India Post GDS Rajasthan, MP, UK, Haryana Online Form 2020

Title Ads

Post Name: India Post GDS Online Form 2020

Total Vacancy: 40105 Posts

Short Description: India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who have Registered to this Vacancy can Download Result and Apply Online for Other Circles.

 Join Us On Telegram

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2020

www.iSarkariNaukari.Com

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates: Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Eligibility

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Age Limit as 08/06/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 40105 Post

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Rajasthan Cycle II326222 June to 21 July 202022 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
Haryana60808 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh283408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 202023 March to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020Click Here
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Rajasthan Cycle II1527348278544468973262
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal27601328-11842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

Interested Candidates can Apply Online now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result (UP Cycle II)

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Complete Application Form

Click Here

Download Result (Kerala)

Click Here

Download Result (Bihar)

Click Here

Re-Open Notice (Assam Circle)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Footer Ads

Register Here To Get Daily Govt Jobs Updates In Your Email Inbox